Best Feature

 

  • Hear the Silence

  • PAWO

  • The Princess in the Alleyway

WINNER: HEAR THE SILENCE 

 

Best Short

 

  • Marc Chung Protects His Address

  • Real Artists

  • Last Call Lenny

  • Edge of The Woods

  • Rumble

  • Blonde Amy

  • Let’s Play Dead Girl

 

WINNER: LAST CALL LENNY 

Best Documentary

 

  • Pursuit of Beauty

  • Valentina

  • Spring Hopes – Our way to Live Free

  • Detroit Resilience

  • Road to Glory

  • Rule of Nature

 

WINNER: SPRING HOPES - OUR WAY TO LIVE FREE 


Best Animation

 

  • All the World is A Stage

  • Light Sight

  • The Moon is Essentially Gray

  • The Other Side

  • Our Wonderful Nature – The Common Chameleon

  • The Trump and Jesus Show

  • Where Have the Flowers Gone

 

WINNER: THE OTHER SIDE 

Best Director for Short

 

  • Mother

  • Backstory

  • Jimbo

  • Leeches

  • Infinite

  • The Moon is Essentially Gray

  • Perspectives

  • Samedi Cinema

  • Transitions

  • Vindicte-Retaliation

  • Yearning

 

WINNER: INFINITE - CONNOR O'HARA 

Best Director Feature

 

  • PAWO

  • The Princess in the Alleyway

  • Hear the Silence

 

WINNER: PAWO - MARVIN LITWAK 

Best Director for Documentary

 

  • Pursuit of Beauty

  • Valentina

  • Spring Hopes – Our way to Live Free

  • Detroit Resilience

  • Road to Glory

  • Rule of Nature

 

WINNER: VALENTINA - MAXIMILIAN FELDMANN

Best Cinematography

 

  • Backstory

  • Halim

  • Little Shop

  • PAWO

  • Perspectives

  • The Princess in the Alleyway

  • The Swelling

  • Tata

  • Transitions

  • Vindicte-Retaliation

  • The Transfer

 

WINNER: TRANSITIONS 

Best Story

 

  • Backstory

  • PAWO

  • Princess

  • Son

  • Samedi Cinema

  • A Whole World for A little World

  • The Moon is Essentially Gray

  • Undetectable

  • #SELFIE

  • The Transfer

WINNER: BACKSTORY 

Best Actor

 

  • Burst (Florian Feik)

  • Knock Knock (Kiara Pichardo)

  • Leeches (Sayani Gupta)

  • Mo Brown’s Bodega (Mo Brown)

  • Mother (Miriam Margolyes)

  • PAWO (Shavo Dorjee)

  • Princess (Phillip Breu)

  • Rumble (Nora Mercedes Li)

  • Samedia Cinema (Fallou Keita & Assane Lo)

  • Vindicte – Retaliation (Halsam Sassé)

  • The Princess in the Alleyway (Ellan Alves Barreto)

  • Yearning (Yossi Sagui Bizawe)

  • Jimbo (Ian Lerch)

  • Lunch Time (Khorshid Cheraghipour)

 

WINNER: KNOCK KNOCK - KIARA PICHARDO 

Best Editing

 

  • Backstory

  • Little Shop

  • Marc Chung Protects his Address

  • PAWO

  • The Princess in the Alleyway

  • Transitions

  • Let The Music Flow

WINNER: BACKSTORY 

Best International Short

 

  • Backstory

  • Infinite

  • Mother

  • Samedi Cinema

  • Girl Fact

  • A Whole World for a Little World

  • Yearning

  • Vindicte-Retaliation

  • Princess

 

WINNER: VINDICTE - RETALIATION 

Best Comedy

 

  • Last Call Lenny

  • Marc Chung Protects his Address

  • Our Wonderful Nature – The Common Chameleon

  • Cold Storage

  • Little Shop

  • Orazio’s Clan

  • Our Crappy Town

  • Tic-Tac-Toe

 

WINNER: LAST CALL LENNY 

Best Score

 

  • Let the Music flow

  • Backstory

  • Tata

  • The Princess in the Alleyway

  • Light Sight

  • Next

 

WINNER: TATA 

Best Special Effects

 

  • The Swelling

  • Real Artists

  • Jenny Got Famous

  • Light Sight

 

WINNER: THE SWELLING 

Best Drama

 

  • Backstory

  • Little Shop

  • Vindicte – Retaliation

  • Mother

  • PAWO

  • Princess

  • Son

  • Tata

  • Lunch Time

 

WINNER: PRINCESS 

Best Horror/Science Fiction

 

  • Let’s Play Dead Girl

  • Light Sight

  • Real Artists

  • The Swelling

  • Claire & Bruno: A story of Love and Fresh Meat

 

WINNER: LET'S PLAY DEAD GIRL 

Best Web Series

 

  • Mo Brown’s Bodega

  • Orazio’s Clan

  • Perspectives

  • Black and White

  • Dark Justice

 

WINNER: MO BROWN'S BODEGA 

2017 NOMINATIONS

ALL OFFICIAL SELECTIONS ARE BEING NOMINATED FOR INKTIP & IPITCH TV 

 

 

IPITCH TV –

 

Offers a next generation for creators of original pitches for TV, Film & Digital Media to connect directly with Hollywood Producers and Studio Executives. Pitch your idea for a movie, screenplay, television show, short film, new media project and more.

 

1 Winner will receive a One-year membership

WINNER: THE PRINCESS IN THE ALLEYWAY 

 

26 Winners will get a 3-month membership

WINNERS: 

- HOLLY'S GIRL 

- GIRL FACT 

- RULE OF NATURE 

- BLACK AND WHITE WEB SERIES 

- WHERE HAVE ALL THE FLOWERS GONE

- THE MOON IS ESSENTIALLY GRAY 

- A WHOLE WORLD FOR A LITTLE WORLD 

- SAMEDI CINEMA 

- LET THE MUSIC FLOW 

- YEARNING 

- BURST 

- DETROIT RESILIENCE 

- MARC CHUNG PROTECTS HIS ADDRESS 

- BLONDE AMY 

- LET'S GRAB COFFEE 

- PERSPECTIVES WEB SERIES

- JENNY GOT FAMOUS - LONELIEST HOUR

- THE TRUMP AND JESUS SHOW 

- ORAZIO'S CLAN WEB SERIES 

- EDGE OF THE WOODS 

- OUR CRAPPY TOWN 

- REAL ARTISTS 

- #SELFIE

- SERVAL AND CHAUMIER 

- LET'S PLAY DEAD GIRL

- THE TRANSFER 

 

 

INKTIP –

 

Inktip script listing offers everyone to submit their scripts to their large network of producers and reps.

 

 

3 winners will receive a 4-month listing for one script on inktip.

WINNERS: 

- MOTHER 

- RUMBLE 

- UNDETECTABLE 

© 2020 Revolution Me Film Festival, INC. All rights reserved. 

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon