© 2020 Revolution Me Film Festival, INC. All rights reserved. 

Our 2019 Sponsors 

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Trophy World

2016 Official Selections

1 in 12

Zavier Williams

1-0

Saman Hosseinpuor

A Pinch of Salt

Sebastian Agdur

A Special Guest

Kae Bahar

Across Lines

Marcus Robinson

Adaptation

Bartosz Kruhlik

AMI

Gonzalo San Vicente

Any Day Now

Albert Uria

Autumn Leaves

Saman Hosseinpuor

Boat People

Paul Meschuh

Bulb

Niels De Vries

Couch Potato Chronicles

Lainnie Felan

Dark Town

Asad K.M.

Determined 2 Make It

Juan Javier Pescador

Don’t tell Mom and Dad

Daniel Fieber & Cody Duvall

Endurable

Joseph Grout

Evol: The Theory of Love

Mike Perrone

Here and There

Gabriel Paez & Isabel Rodas

Jackie Boy

Musashi Alexander

Last Dance on The Main

Aristofanis Soulikias

Libby

Juanan Martinez

Like Grownups

Dominica Eriksen

Los Angeles 1991

Miguel de Olaso, Macgregor 

No Me Olvides

Miguel Berzal De Miguel

Normal

Vadim Lasca

One-Two-One-Seven: A Story of Japanese Internment

Brett Kodama

Our Last Stand

Jordan Allot

Pitter Patter Goes My Heart

Christoph Rainer

Prego

Usher Morgan

Real Soldiers

Andrew English

Reinventing the Reel

Michael Gorlick

Reinvention of Normal

Liam Saint-Pierre

Remembering Claire

Evelyn Pollock

Reminiscence

Emily Aguilar

Rinse

Yuki Tokunaga

Risky Game

Stefan Plepp

Rocket Man

Jamison LoCascio

Savages

Milo Gony

Search Engines

Russell Brown

Sista in the Brotherhood

Dawn Jones Redstone

Sugar

Kimi Lee

The (UT)ube Generation

Kristi Gatto

The Art of the Heart

Drew Sauer

The Neighbor

Lucas Vasconcelos

The Owls

Natalia Bougadellis

The Universe in Us

Lisa Krane

The Water Angel of East Porterville

Ryan Daniel McKinney

The Weight

Holly Wilder

They Will All Die In Space

Javier Chillon

Thirst for Life

Michael Siebert

This is How

Brian White

Though We Try

Kelly Polk

Twitch

Jesse Richton

Unlikely Temptations

Cory Reeder

Until Tomorrow

Joshua Kalinowski

UTURN

Ki Jun Chae

Why Not Home?

Jessicca Moore

HONORABLE MENTION

 

Jane and the House of Miracles

Theresa Coscarelli-Weston

In the Name of The Cup

Diego Marín Verdugo

Longshotsville

Jody McNicholas

Man-Kind

Ron Rivera

Stille Stadt

Stephen Chen

Araan

Jorge Dayas

Rainbow Party

Eva Sigurdardottir

Balanja

Ali Raheem